RESULTS

Results from all past glories and sacrifices can be found below:

 
Event Report:
RESULTS - 100km solo run Full results (inc 100km CYOA) 
Female
1. Tash Fraser 8:16:30
2. Corrina Black 9:01:29
3. Amelia Griffith 9:53:19
Male
1. Daragh O'Loughlin 8:57:42
2. Mak Sawa 9:04:18
3. Luke Mulley 9:11:09
RESULTS - 50km solo run Full results (inc 50km CYOA & Relay) 
Female:
1. Kyoko Miura 4:19:12
2. Mary Creagan 4:44:16
3. Megan Wood 4:44:42
Male:
1. Nick Creek 4:06:21
2. Cameron Gillies 4:10:32
3. Matt Fullerton 4:15:19
RESULTS - 42.2km (marathon) solo run Full results 
Female:
1. Cherie Huxley 3:44:45
2. Kathryn East 4:17:17
3. Linda Duncan 4:35:04
Male:
1. Shane Grund 2:55:05
2. Jason Hull 3:27:51
3. Ethan Baker 3:34:06
RESULTS - 21.1km (Half Marathon) solo run  Full results 
Female:
1. Kylie Dealy 1:46:59
2. Cherise Bell 1:51:46
3. Peta Siacci 1:55:50
Male:
1. John Hoskin 1:22:38
2. Matthew Burgess 1:31:39
3. Marc Sealey 1:39:17
RESULTS - 100km & 50km Cycle Troopers Full list 
1. Top Trooper (from 100km entrants) Mark (DOLPH) Dolphin
2. Deputy Trooper (from 50km entrants) Shane (Eddy) Edyvane
RESULTS - Choose your own adventure!  CYOA results incorporated into 100km and 50km .PDF attachments.
1. Top Adventurer Francois Jacob, blind cyclist completed 100km bicycle chase on a tandem with pilot Haydn Chapman.
2. Deputy Adventurer Ellie Stubb, ran 25km, cycled 25km
RESULTS - 10km Run / Walk Full results 
Female:
1. Kerry Lawler 50:02
2. Monique Hillenaar 52:34
3. Rachael Hyde 53:39
Male:
1. Julien Zutter 37:20
2. Dylan Cook 39:30
3. Gilson Florian 41:36
Online results available at http://tomatotiming.racetecresults.com/
RESULTS - 100km solo run Event Report:
Female
1. Larissa TICHON 09:05:37
2. Amelia GRIFFITH 09:14:24
3. Karen MICKLE 10:18:25
Male
1. David OVEREND 08:33:36
2. Kevin MULLER 08:45:28
3. Mak SAWA 08:50:39
RESULTS - 50km solo run
Female:
1. Rachel GLASSON 03:35:58
2. Kyoko MIURA 04:28:05
3. Trish STEPHENSON 04:43:44
Male:
1. David FRASER 03:56:51
2. Nick CREEK 04:00:35
3. Joseph MCCANN 04:17:52
RESULTS - 42.2km (marathon) solo run
Female:
1. Kirby MACKIE 04:30:13
Male:
1. John HOSKIN 03:09:29
2. Brendan HILL 03:26:17
3. Eric BENTLEY 03:28:59
RESULTS - 21.1km (Half Marathon) solo run
Female:
1. Shari WILLIS 01:47:25
2. Valerie ASTLE 01:48:36
3. Joanne LOUDER 01:56:34
Male:
1. Russell TREMAYNE 01:29:03
2. Joel KOZLOWSKI 01:30:37
3. Ian HAYWARD 01:33:06
RESULTS - 4 x 25km RELAY run
Run Ready International All-Stars 09:43:49
(Kylie Williamson, Tracey Carter, Cherie Evans, Andrea McDonough, Beejay Johnson)
Your Pace or Mine? 09:35:33
(Vanessa Blood, Joanne Parker, Justine Quilty, Marlena Klaic)
RESULTS - 100km & 50km Cycle Troopers
1. Top Trooper (from 100km entrants) Greg Trethowan
2. Deputy Trooper (from 50km entrants) Lisa Dekeling
RESULTS - Choose your own adventure!
Elizabeth BENNETT 03:38:02 50km on Bionic Runner
Louise SHAMBROOK 04:11:01 Ran 25km, cycled 25km
Gary LUCK 02:42:36 50km on Bionic Runner
Sandra SALZKE-SPURR 03:04:59 50km on Elliptigo (named Ellie)
RESULTS - 10km Fun Run
Lauren PRESTON 45:02 1 Female
Megan COLLIER 48:05 2 Female
Kerry LAWLER 50:27 3 Female
Robert MARJANOVIC 50:29 1 Male
Anne KIDMAN 51:37 4 Female
Jane MCNAMARA 52:19 5 Female
Nathan HANDLEY 53:34 2 Male
Lloyd JENSEN 55:04 3 Male
Chris MUNN 57:01 4 Male
Eliza SMITH 58:19 6 Female
Kay JENSEN 1:00:17 7 Female
Jess ARNOTT 1:01:24 8 Female
Graeme POOL 1:02:00 5 Male
Zina ZWAGER 1:04:04 9 Female
Hope SALOUSTROS 1:04:07 10 Female
Gayle SMYTHE 1:04:56 11 Female
Danielle COX 1:05:18 12 Female
Deb ROBINSON 1:05:20 13 Female
Maggie JAGOE 1:05:56 14 Female
Shih-Kuang CHEN 1:08:40 6 Male
Mei-Ching LIU 1:08:40 15 Female
Renae HUGHES 1:08:59 16 Female
Jennifer HUBER 1:12:22 17 Female
Brendan TURNER 1:21:17 7 Male
Claire TURNER 1:23:20 18 Female
Rosemary MCCONNELL 1:28:07 19 Female
Lesley MILTHORPE 1:29:26 20 Female
Finisher certificates for all events available at my4.raceresult.com/45756/#
Find you name, then click the blue medal to the right of your result.

 

Event Report:

RESULTS - 100km solo run

Full results:

Female
1. Amelia GRIFFITH 09:41:44.8
2. Pam MUSTON 10:47:43.8
3. Sarah MURPHY 11:41:20.9
Male
1. Francesco CIANCIO 07:54:39.8
2. David TURNBULL 07:57:19.5
3. Dan SYMONDS 08:05:11.4
RESULTS - 50km solo run

Full results:

Female:
1. Tessa HINDS 04:36:23.2
2. Wendy STIBBE 05:14:51.5
3. Tina SASSO 05:14:51.6
Male:
1. Rick COOKE 03:47:39.7
2. Nick CREEK 04:09:26.9
3. Trevor MARSH 04:37:30.3
RESULTS - 4 x 25km RELAY run

Full results:

1. Butterfly Audiology Gang 09:58:50
(Danielle Bowles, Daniel Bowles, Peta Jenkins, Damien McInerney)
2. Ned Jelly Legs

13:54:14

(Susie Patey, Lisa Johns, Lorraine Covington, Donna Read)
3. Tortoise and Hare 5:19:44 (team of 2)
(Joanne Parker, Marlena Klaic)
RESULTS - 100km & 50km Cycle Troopers

Full results:

1. Top Trooper Tabitha Jones
2. Deputy Trooper Nicola Hudson

 

RESULTS - 10km Fun Run

Full results:

Charlie Blanch m 00:35:20.4
Ben Derrick m 00:35:22.1
Ashley Bennett m 00:36:33.0
Digby RACE m 00:39:55.9
Eric Bentley m 00:40:18.0
Wayne Lewis m 00:41:02.2
Matt Looby m 00:41:03.5
Alex RACE-STELLING m 00:42:36.3
Grace Quirk f 00:42:45.7
Brian Boman m 00:43:12.8
Bradley Truran m 00:43:45.2
Thomas Snook m 00:44:02.3
Connor Tait m 00:44:37.7
Chris Nawrock m 00:44:56.6
Fiona Gordon f 00:44:56.7
Ian Hayward m 00:45:25.1
Robert Pryde m 00:47:02.6
Brett Thomson m 00:47:19.4
Pamela Fraser f 00:48:17.3
Kathleen Wallington f 00:48:57.4
Sarah Dare f 00:49:05.0
Steve Snowdon m 00:49:36.7
Ryan Holmes m 00:50:19.4
Cindy Kerr f 00:50:24.9
Sandy Welsh f 00:50:28.1
David Watts m 00:50:39.6
Nathan Handley m 00:51:21.6
Marc Sealey m 00:51:56.1
Juliana Phelps f 00:52:08.3
Tristan Schembri m 00:52:10.2
Kerry Lawler f 00:52:26.3
Kia Belsher f 00:52:46.6
Laura Antonella f 00:53:20.3
David Holmes m 00:53:28.4
Chris Wilson m 00:53:49.2
Terry Greaves m 00:54:45.1
Emma Bouchier f 00:54:59.1
Alice Laurence f 00:55:23.4
Jayden Holmes m 00:56:08.9
Wendy Bassett f 00:56:52.0
Lauren Liddell f 00:56:57.4
Pieter Kruger m 00:57:04.5
Joanne Lambert f 00:57:17.3
Fleur Cavicchiolo f 00:57:17.3
Sally Lambert f 00:57:17.4
Annette Magill f 00:57:40.2
Murray Porter m 00:57:50.0
Sonia Pomponio f 00:58:05.8
Steve Wilson m 01:00:26.4
Terry Pryde m 01:01:47.1
Natalie Rowett f 01:01:50.0
John Bakker m 01:02:05.4
Mel O'Donoghue f 01:02:14.4
Suzi Penny f 01:02:50.1
Kat Livingstone f 01:04:06.3
Leah Bartlett f 01:04:54.3
Michael Scott m 01:05:07.2
Darcy Moloney f 01:05:36.0
Jackie Pahoff f 01:05:48.3
Linda Vanduynhoven f 01:06:58.7
Sandra Rouvray f 01:07:05.6
Mia Einersen f 01:07:54.0
Josie Davidson f 01:09:03.7
Breannan McCabe f 01:11:20.6
Libby King f 01:11:21.9
Kirsty Gabler f 01:15:40.1
Joanne Gall f 01:15:40.1
Shane Hughes m 01:18:59.4
Renae Hughes f 01:18:59.4
Catherine Masters f 01:18:59.5
Jandri Watts f 01:19:39.9
Tracey Spiers f 01:23:52.2
Lisa Dekeling f 01:24:31.6
Shane Hack m 01:24:31.7
Elizabeth Behrendt f 01:28:56.3
Gill Doms f 01:39:11.9
Zarah York f 01:48:13.2
Kylie O'reilly f 01:48:13.3
  Event Report:
RESULTS - 100km solo

Full results:

Female:
1. Joanne Tremonti 10:07:58
2. Mallani Moloney 10:29:40
3. Amelia Griffith 11:40:30
Male:
1. Dion Finocchiaro 7:32:29 (Event Record)
2. Malcolm Gamble 8:39:33
3. Brett Easton 9:15:22

Fastest / Accurate winner:

Kevin Muller
RESULTS - 50km solo
Female:
1. Muriel McLean 4:50:00
2. Joanne Louder 5:25:17
3. Gemma Worland 5:26:50
Male:
1. Luke Stratford 3:53:02
2. John Pearson 4:02:08
3. Lachlan Fraser 4:35:47
RESULTS - 100km RunNBike
1. Lonedog 11:08:13
(Cheryl Schneider, Anthea Mitchell)
2. Rusty Gold 12:08:45
(Troy Line, Wendy Foulkes)
RESULTS - 4 x 25km RELAY
1. Gut Check Fitness 7:01:49 (Event Record) 
(Austin Parker, Adrian Polidano, Steven Azzapardi, Mathias Carlsson)
2. Beast Squad Triathlon - the Dion chase 7:44:23
(Hannah Blanchett, Mark Bormanis, Simon Hearn, Andrew O'Connor)
3. TXR Rangers 8:52:55
(Ayman Khalaf, Ashley Bennett, Sam Holgate, Chris Morgan)
RESULTS - 100km Cycle Troopers
1. Top Trooper Laura Biglin
2. First Deputy Michael Burgess
3. Second Deputy Kellie Martin

 

RESULTS - 10km Fun Run

Full results:

Ashley BENNETT Male 0:40:05
Matt COX Male 0:44:45
Matt PRATT Male 0:45:20
Andrew LAURENCE Male 0:46:59
Julian ROCHE Male 0:47:08
Peter DELAHENTY Male 0:47:11
Glenn SMETHURST Male 0:48:03
Tom ANSON Male 0:48:09
Derek WILSON Male 0:51:29
Robert MITCHELL Male 0:52:30
Catherine COVENTRY Female 0:53:10
Peter COUSINS Male 0:54:01
Kerry LAWLER Female 0:54:50
Amy BAUDINETTE Female 0:55:13
Jarrod ASHTON Male 0:55:35
Melissa DEWHURST Female 0:55:37
Grace QUIRK Female 0:56:15
Jo BEAR Female 0:56:50
Tess ROWLAND Female 0:57:11
Shane HUGHES Male 0:57:42
Rebecca PHELAN Female 0:59:05
Karine CAVALLARO Female 0:59:32
Laura ANTONELLO Female 1:00:23
Alice LAURENCE Female 1:00:34
Fleur CAVICCHIOLO Female 1:01:11
Jo LAMBERT Female 1:01:11
Edith BEVIN Female 1:01:20
Tristan WEBBER Male 1:03:01
Kate BRUNT Female 1:03:54
Renea KAITLER Female 1:04:25
Maddie MCBAIN Female 1:06:55
Steven TREVASKIS Male 1:06:56
Kylie ROBERTSON Female 1:08:51
Anita MCCABE Female 1:09:02
Monique BALFOUR Female 1:10:25
Darcy MOLONEY Female 1:11:34
Andrew HOLGATE Male 1:15:00
Helen ROWLAND Female 1:16:41
Simi HENDERSON Female 1:17:40
Jill BOAG Female 1:17:40
Aysha BRIGGS Female 1:19:40
Amanda BEAZLEY Female 1:21:21
Tara SANDERS Female 1:23:04

Best Period Beard: Roger Robinson

Best Period Prose: Kelly Bennett

Below are the 2013 winners tables are PDF's and a .xlxs of full results. Event Report is the PDF at right:


Team name

Name

Time (raw)

Time
(with penalties)

100km

First Male

 

Moritz auf der Heide

7:39:15

7:39:15

Second Male

 

Dan Langelaan

8:37:45

8:37:45

Third Male

 

John Pearson

8:44:05

8:44:05

First Female

 

Shannon-Leigh Litt

8:46:42

8:46:42

Second Female

 

Jess Baker

9:29:32

9:45:00

Third Female

 

Larissa Tichon

10:11:17

10:11:17

Best accurate

 

Kevin Muller

8:58:41

8:58:41

50/50

First

Wynd Eadie

David Eadie
Nikki Wynd

8:01:07

8:15:00

Second

Saggy Butt and Sweaty Nuts

Sonia Condron
Andrew McDermott

8:49:45

9:00:00

Third

The Rookie & A Hack

Gabor Jakus
Ben Clark

9:15:48

9:16:36

First Female pair

CazAnnLisa

Lisa Beazley
Carol Adams

11:18:37

11:45:00

First Mixed pair

Wynd Eadie

David Eadie
Nikki Wynd

8:01:07

8:15:00

Best 50k Male

 

David Eadie (2nd 50)

3:53:51

n/a

Best 50k Female

 

Sonia Condron (2nd 50)

4:02:07

n/a

RunNBike

First

Free Runners

Sammy Weir
Anderson Moquiuti

7:09:45

7:09:45

Second

NED AINT DEAD

Ian Hornabrook
Lionel Taylor

7:29:47

7:29:47

Third

Creek Bros.

Nick Creek
Andrew Creek

7:44:06

7:44:06

First Female pair

 

No female pairs

 

 

First Mixed pair

Mr & Mrs Farmer

Emma Arkinstall
Andrew Arkinstall

9:01:30

9:01:30

Relay

First

Steele Legs

Warwick Hutchinson
Chris Shanley
Craig Hadley
Paul Hill

7:21:12

7:21:12

Second

CRTM

Craig Overend
Brett Chandler
Tanya Buckingham
Michael Dickins

8:17:51

8:17:51

Third

Run like the winded

Natasha Fraser
Andreas Ejdne
Sean Andrews
Demelza Webb

8:18:33

8:18:33

Special mention

WARBY OVER 50's

Peter Bishop
Brendan Hill
Leigh Symons
Cameron Bishop

8:15:39

10:13:42

First Female relay

Girls Day Out

Leeanne Morris
Nicolina Lademann
Kylie Williamson
Sussan Frame

9:37:13

9:45:00

First Mixed relay

CRTM

Craig Overend
Brett Chandler
Tanya Buckingham
Michael Dickins

8:17:51

8:17:51

PDF results showing normal finish times:

100km solo 50km/50km team RunNBike 4 x 25km Relays

PDF results showing the time PENALTIES applied:

100km solo 50km/50km team RunNBike 4 x 25km Relays

Full results also available in .XLSX if you really want to play around with data 🙂